Therefore, Plaintiff's FDUTPA claims based on advertising and marketing are preempted.”). To the extent Plaintiffs request leave to amend their complaint as to their advertisement claims, they do not explain what facts they would assert to establish a plausible claim. Plaintiffs argue that the preemption clause applies only to mandatory label requirements, not optional label requirements such as the country of origin. This argument is not reflected anywhere in the plain language of 21 U.S.C. § 678, which provides that “labeling…requirements in addition to, or different than those made under this chapter may not be imposed by any State….” Plaintiffs argue that 21 U.S.C. § 678 grants New Mexico concurrent jurisdiction over beef labeling. Congress provided that states may, consistent with the requirements set forth under the FMIA, exercise concurrent jurisdiction with the USDA to prevent the distribution of meat products that have labeling that is false or misleading. See § 678 (state may not impose labeling requirement in addition to or different than those made under this chapter “but any State… may consistent with the requirements under this chapter exercise concurrent jurisdiction with the Secretary… for the purpose of preventing distribution for human food purposes of any such articles which are…misbranded.”); see also 21 U.S.C. § 601(n)(1).