Next, New Mexico statutes do not require that insurance policies reflect the efficient proximate causation doctrine. Leonard, 499 F.3d at 435. In fact, New Mexico insurance law offers support to Defendant’s position. Under state law, all insurance providers are required to file “[a]ll policies, certificates of insurance, notice of proposed insurance, applications for insurance, endorsements and riders delivered or issued for delivery in this state and the schedules of premium rates pertaining to them” with the superintendent. See N.M. Stat. Ann. § 59A-25-8(A). The state superintendent must reject any policy form that contains “provisions that are unjust, unfair, inequitable, misleading, deceptive or encourage misrepresentation of the coverage or that are contrary to a provision of the Insurance Code or of a rule or regulation promulgated thereunder.” Id. § 59A-25-8(B). There is nothing in the record to indicate that the state superintendent did not accept Defendant’s ACC clause.