In addition to the portion of Barrer that Chase cites, the Ninth Circuit found that Chase’s disclosure was not “clear and conspicuous” because it “appear[ed] on page 10-11 of the Agreement, five dense pages after the disclosure of the APR” and was “neither referenced in nor clearly related to the ‘Finance Terms’ section.” 566 F.3d at 892. This decision flows from TILA’s requirement that disclosures such as those at issue here be “clear” and “conspicuous.” 15 U.S.C. § 1632(a) (enacted 1988) (“Information required by this subchapter shall be disclosed clearly and conspicuously, in accordance with regulations of the Board.”); 15 U.S.C. § 1632 (enacted 2010) (same). Thus, the Court further considers whether Chase’s disclosures were clear and conspicuous.