Id. ¶ 8; see also id. ¶ 13 (“Cowboys for Trump has not expended a single penny on independent expenditures in support of or in opposition to any candidate for office, much less a state office.”).6 Nonetheless, Plaintiffs “bring this pre-enforcement challenge on behalf of themselves and their donors,” challenging the CRA’s disclosure regime as violating the First and Fourteenth Amendments as well as being preempted by the Federal Election Campaign Act. Id. ¶¶ 36, 39–46, 55–57 (citing Susan B. Anthony List v. Driehaus, 573 U.S. 149 (2014)); see generally 52 U.S.C. § 30143(a) (stating that “the provisions of [the Federal Election Campaign Act], . . . supersede and preempt any provision of State law with respect to election to Federal office.”).7 II. ISSUE The primary issue raised by the Motion before the Court is whether any of the plaintiffs has standing, in their own right, to contest the validity of the CRA. ECF 14 at 12–13; ECF 23 at 4–5; ECF 25 at 4–7. In addition and alternatively, the Court must determine whether C4T may