The parties agree that the regulations in effect during the relevant period were the 1988 regulations, contained in 30 C.F.R. § 206.150-60. Where a lessee does not sell unprocessed gas in an arm’s-length transaction, the lessee must then value its gas pursuant to the first applicable benchmark under 30 C.F.R. § 206.152(c). The parties and the Director’s decision agree the second benchmark is the first applicable benchmark. 30 C.F.R. § 206.152(c)(2). Under the second benchmark, the value of a lessee’s gas production is a “value determined by consideration of other information relevant in valuing like-quality gas…” Id.