If the lease valuation terms are not inconsistent with the regulations, then the regulations would apply. 30 C.F.R. § 206.150(b)(4). In other words, the relevant valuation factors in the lease and regulations would overlap and it would be in the ONRR’s discretion to consider the same evidence discussed above. Therefore, the Court may affirm the Director’s analysis under the regulations for the same reasons as above. The Director looked at the benchmarks under 30 C.F.R. § 206.152(c) and explained that the second benchmark applies. 30 C.F.R. § 206.152(c)(2). Plaintiff does not dispute that the second benchmark applies. Under the second benchmark, the value of a lessee’s unprocessed gas production is “determined by consideration of other information relevant in valuing like-quality gas”, taking into account (1) the gross proceeds under arm’s-length contracts for like-quality gas in the same field or nearby fields or areas; (2) posted prices; (3) prices received in arm’s length spot sales; (4) other reliable public sources of price or market information; and other information