Id. United States v. McCluskey, No. CR 10-2734 JCH, 2013 WL 12329343, at *2 (D.N.M. Oct. 7, 2013) (citation omitted)). III. DISCUSSION As noted earlier, the NBA does not define the term “interest.” The OCC, though, has defined interest to include “any payment compensating a creditor … for an extension of credit, making available of a line of credit, or any default or breach by a borrower of a condition upon which credit was extended.” 12 C.F.R. § 7.4001(a). “It includes, among other things, the following fees connected with credit extension or availability,” 12 C.F.R. § 7.4001(a): numerical periodic rates, late fees, creditor-imposed not sufficient funds (NSF) fees charged when a borrower tenders payment on a debt with a check drawn on insufficient funds, overlimit fees, annual fees, cash advance fees, and membership fees. Id.