Complaint at 2-4. Plaintiff seeks damages in the amount of $250,000.00. See Complaint at 11. Plaintiff’s claims arise from three “incidents.” First Incident Plaintiff alleges the “first incident with the Bernalillo County Sheriff’s Department deputies was back in April, 2017” when the deputies executed a writ and required Plaintiff and his wife to pay $20,000.00. Complaint at 4. It appears that Plaintiff’s claims based on the first incident are barred by the statutes of limitations. See Varnell v. Dora Consol. School Dist., 756 F.3d 1208, 1212 (10th Cir. 2014) (“for § 1983 claims arising in New Mexico the limitations period is three years, as provided in New Mexico's statute of limitations for personal-injury claims”); N.M. Stat. Ann. § 37-1-8 (“Actions must be brought . . . for an injury to the person or reputation of any person, within three years”). It also appears that Defendants may be entitled to quasi-judicial immunity, discussed below, because they were executing a court order.