JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. v. SFR Investments Pool 1, LLC , 200 F. Supp. 3d 1141 ( 2016 )
[…] N.R.S. 107.090(3).

    Finally, “[a] trustee’s deed reciting compliance with the notice provisions of N.R.S. 116.31162 through N.R.S. 116.31168 ‘is conclusive’ as to the recitals ‘against the unit’s former owner, his or her heirs and assigns, and all other persons.’ ” SFR, 334 P.3d at 411-12 (quoting N.R.S. 116.31166(2) (2014)). The foreclosure sale of a unit pursuant to the above notice provisions “vests in the purchaser the title of the unit’s owner without equity or right of redemption.” N.R.S. 116.31166(3) (2014).

    In light of the foregoing, it is clear that absent the statute being found unconstitutional, the HOA’s foreclosure of its lien on the Property for unpaid assessments, if properly conducted, extinguished Chase’s Deed of Trust.