JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. v. SFR Investments Pool 1, LLC , 200 F. Supp. 3d 1141 ( 2016 )
[…] N.R.S. 116.311635(l)(b) (2014). Moreover, “[t]he provisions of N.R.S. 107.090,” which set forth notice requirements when a deed of trust is foreclosed, “apply to the foreclosure of an association’s lien as if a deed of trust were being foreclosed.” N.R.S. 116.31168 (2014). N.R.S. 107.090, in turn, requires mailing of the notice of default and notice of sale—by registered or certified mail, return receipt requested and with postage prepaid—to “[e]ach person who has recorded a request for a copy of the notice” and “[e]ach other person with an interest whose interest or claimed interest is subordinate to the deed of trust.” N.R.S. 107.090(3).