The Legislature chose to delegate enforcement to the state’s attorney 5 general. I must assume it did so for a reason.79 So I dismiss with prejudice Edwards’s claims for 6 violations of NRS §§ 597.812 or 228.500 against all defendants. 7 2. NRS §§ 598.0903, et seq. 8 Despite broadly alleging that the defendants violated Nevada’s Deceptive Trade Practices 9 Act, Edwards appears to limit his claims to violations of NRS § 598.0923(3), which states that a 10 person “engages in a ‘deceptive trade practice’ when in the course of his or her business [he or 11 she] knowingly: violates a state or federal statute or regulation relating to the sale or lease of 12 goods or services.”80 Edwards tethers his deceptive-trade-practices claim exclusively to RedX’s, 13 Cole Information’s, and their CEOs’ alleged violations of the TCPA and its Nevada analogue, 14 NRS § 228.500, et seq.