U.S. Forest Serv., 399 F.3d 1047, 1055 (9th Cir. 2005))). 6The Court notes that the Cardholder Agreement has a choice of law provision that 22 states, “[a]ll matters, whether sounding in contract, tort or otherwise, relating to the validity, construction, interpretation or enforcement of this Agreement shall be determined 23 by the laws of the United States and, to the extent not inconsistent therewith, the laws of the State of Utah.” (ECF No. 13-3 at 2 (emphasis added).) However, the parties do not 24 appear to dispute that the Agreement is governed by Nevada law. (ECF Nos. 13 at 15 (citing formation of a contract under Nevada law); 20 at 8 (stating that “[t]he law in Nevada 25 is no different.”).) Moreover, pursuant to NRS § 97B.100(1), “[a] choice of law provision in a consumer form contract which provides that the consumer form contract is to be 26 governed or interpreted pursuant to the laws of another state is void. Enforcement and interpretation of such a contract must be governed by the laws of [Nevada] if enforcement 27 of the consumer form contract is sought in a court of [Nevada].” (emphasis added.) Accordingly, this Court will apply the principles governing the formation of contracts in 28 accordance with Nevada law. 2 (Nev. 2005). “A meeting of the minds exists when the parties have agreed upon the 3 contract’s essential terms.” Certified Fire Prot. Inc. v.