Defendants argue that it 2 was, because all of the jobs the ALJ found Plaintiff could do based on the hypothetical have a 3 Specific Vocational Preparation (SVP) level of 2. (See ECF No. 18 at 11, n.7; AR 101-102.) 4 Defendants further explain that “unskilled work corresponds to an SVP of 1-2.” (ECF No. 18 at 5 11, n.7; SSR 00-4p.) However, as Defendant notes, SVP levels are essentially a measure of the 6 amount of time needed to learn a job. (ECF No. 18 at 11, n.7; 20 C.F.R. § 656.3 (SVP “means the 7 amount of lapsed time required by a typical worker to learn the techniques, acquire the 8 information, and develop the facility needed for average performance in a specific job-worker 9 situation”); 20 C.F.R. § 404.1568 (“Unskilled work is work which needs little or no judgment to 10 do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time.”).)