ECF No. 20 at 27. 11 Rule 64 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure states, inter alia, that “At the 12 commencement of and throughout an action, every remedy is available that, under the law of the 13 state where the court is located, provides for seizing a person or property to secure satisfaction of 14 the potential judgment.” Subsection (b) of Rule 64 further states that “attachment” is a remedy 15 available under the rule. Nevada law does allow for attachment as a remedy. NRS 31.010. NRS 16 31.010 allows for a plaintiff to “apply to the court for an order directing the clerk to issue a writ of 17 attachment and thereby cause the property of the defendant to be attached as security for the 18 satisfaction of any judgment that may be recovered, unless the defendant gives security to pay such 19 judgment . . . .” NRS 31.013 details the cases in which a court may order a writ to issue after notice 20 and hearing. NRS. 31.017 details the cases in which a writ may be issued without notice.