ECF No. 37 at 11. Were BFP claiming that Nationstar failed 19 to comply with NRS 107.210, this argument may be persuasive, but BFP brings no such claim. See ECF No. 2 at 3–4 (complaint, which asserts a statutory claim for failure to comply with NRS 20 107.077, which contains remedies for failure to reconvey a deed of trust after the debt is satisfied). And NRS 107.250, which provides that “[a] person who receives a statement pursuant 21 to NRS . . . 107.210 may rely upon the accuracy of the information contained in the statement,” is triggered by the issuance of “a statement pursuant to” NRS 107.210, which Schuler-Hintz’s 22 December 21st letter plainly was, as it both cited and tracked the format of the statute.