Nev. Rev. Stat. § 193.165(1). The statute also provides that “[t]he 5 court shall state on the record that it has considered the information described 6 in paragraphs (a) to (e), inclusive, in determining the length of the additional 7 penalty imposed.” Id. The Nevada Supreme Court has “direct[ed] the district 8 courts to make findings regarding each factor enumerated in NRS 9 193.165(1) . . . when imposing a sentence for a deadly weapon enhancement.” 10 Mendoza-Lobos v.