(finding that there is no private remedy for violations of NRS § 608.160—which prohibits taking 27 an employee’s tips—because “the Legislature has entrusted the labor laws’ enforcement to the Labor Commissioner, unless otherwise specified.”). However, Plaintiff has not raised this as a 1 Plaintiff’s allegations describe Commissioner Chambers depriving him of the Office of 2 Labor Commissioner’s process for addressing labor complaints. However, the Nevada Labor 3 Commissioner’s duty to enforce Nevada labor laws applies only to private employment. See NRS 4 § 608.005 (stating that “the health and welfare of workers and the employment of persons in 5 private enterprise in this State are of concern to the State…”) (emphasis added); see Morgan v. 6 MacDonald, No. cv-N-408-ECR, 1992 WL 246914, at *6 (D. Nev.