ECF 12 Nos. 14-21. Phil Ruffin has been terminated as a Defendant from this case, therefore his Motions 13 are moot and are thus denied. ECF No. 10. 14 Defendant seeks an order from the Court for Plaintiffs to post a cost bond pursuant to 15 N.R.S § 18.130(1) as Plaintiffs are not residents of Nevada. Because each of the Plaintiffs here 16 have been granted leave to proceed in forma pauperis, they are exempt from paying security 17 costs and Defendant’s Motions are therefore denied. 18 Under N.R.S. § 18.130(1), “When a plaintiff in an action resides out of the State, or is a 19 foreign corporation, security for the costs and charges which may be awarded against such 20 plaintiff may be required by the defendant.” The Ninth Circuit has stated the following with 21 respect to a demand for security for costs in federal court: 22 There is no specific provision in the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure relating to security for costs.