However, “[t]he 1 language of [NRS 41.0339] does not provide for a post-acceptance, re-analysis of the initial 2 determination of the employee's acts being committed (or omitted) in good faith.” Manley v. Zimmer, 3 2013 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 160608, at *6 (D. Nev. Oct. 31, 2013). The Office of the Attorney General has 4 already determined that representation is proper and has not made any indication to the contrary. See 5 ECF No. 25. To the extent that plaintiff is reliant on his allegations of bad faith and the Nevada Revised 6 Statutes, NRS 41.0346 provides for withdrawal of representation if there is “[d]iscovery of any fact 7 which indicates that the act or omission on which the civil action is based was not within the course and 8 scope of public duty or employment or was wanton or malicious.” Nev. Rev. Stat. 41.0346(1)(d). 9 However, “[t]he statute does not provide a mechanism for an opposing party to make that 10 application…[rather] it is the Office of the Attorney General who determines the scope of representation 11 and whether the representation of a client will cease.”