The DPP must take custody of the parolee 11 promptly, within five working days, if the parolee is not being held on other 12 charges or warrants. See NRS 213.15103(1)(a)(“If there are no other criminal 13 charges pending or warrants outstanding for the parolee, the Division shall take 14 custody of the parolee within [f]ive working days after the inquiry held pursuant 15 to NRS 213.1511 is conducted.”). A parolee is entitled to a probable cause 16 determination on the alleged parole violation before they are returned to prison. 17 See NRS 213.1511(“Before a parolee who has been arrested and is in custody for 18 a violation of his or her parole may be returned to the custody of the Department 19 of Corrections for that violation, an inquiry must be conducted to determine 20 whether [probable cause of a parole violation exists].”).3 If DPP fails to act 21 promptly, the police may release the parolee from custody.