The Court now turns to the remaining three causes 17 of action. 18 ii. NRS 113.130 19 Under NRS Chapter 113, residential property sellers are required to disclose any defects to 20 buyers within a specified time before the property is conveyed. Nelson v. Heer, 163 P.3d 420, 425 21 (Nev. 2007). NRS 113.100 defines “[d]efect” as “a condition that materially affects the value or 22 use of residential property in an adverse manner.” Id. “The purchaser is entitled to recover from 23 the seller treble the amount necessary to repair or replace the defective part of the property, 24 together with court costs and reasonable attorney’s fees.”