Gipson v. Oliver ( 2024 )
[…] See Nev. Rev. Stat. § 174.235(b) 13 (requiring the prosecution to disclose “[r]esults of reports of . . . scientific tests or scientific 14 experiments made in connection with the particular case, or copies thereof, within the 15 possession, custody or control of the State, the existence of which is known, or by the exercise of 16 due diligence may become known, to the prosecuting attorney”). 17 As Gipson makes clear, none of the items sought is new evidence and each is sought to 18 support ground 4 of the current operative petition.