Civ. Code § 1798.1 (“The Legislature 8 declares that . . . all individuals have a right of privacy in information pertaining to them . . . . The 9 increasing use of computers . . . has greatly magnified the potential risk to individual privacy 10 that can occur from the maintenance of personal information.”); Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.81.5(a) (“It 11 is the intent of the Legislature to ensure that personal information about California residents is 12 protected.”); Cal. Bus. & Prof.