Reg E provides that “a financial institution's 19 review of its own records regarding an alleged error” satisfies the EFTA’s 20 investigation requirement if: “(i) The alleged error concerns a transfer to or from 21 a third party; and (ii) There is no agreement between the institution and the third 22 party for the type of electronic fund transfer involved.” 12 C.F.R. § 1005.11(c)(4); 23 see also 12 C.F.R. § 1005, Supp. I at 11(c)(4) (Official Interpretation of § 24 1005.11(c)(4)) (“When there is no agreement between the institution and the third 25 party for the type of [electronic fund transfer] involved, the financial institution 26 must review any relevant information within the institution's own records for the 27 particular account to resolve the consumer's claim.”). Thus, the EFTA “requires 28 that any investigation under the statute include a reasonable review of the 1 financial institution's own records.” In re Bank of Am.