Under Nevada law, “[a]n action 1 may be brought by any person who is a victim of consumer fraud.” NRS 41.600(1). 2 Consumer fraud is defined in the statute as, among other things, a “deceptive 3 trade practice as defined in NRS 598.0915 to 598.0925, inclusive.” NRS 4 41.600(2)(e).