With this framing, the 20 Court finds it appropriate to consider the EFTA and Reg E as laws that relate to 21 the sale or lease of goods or services. Here, BANA contracted with DETR to provide 22 a service to Plaintiffs. Those services are regulated by the EFTA and Reg E. Thus, 23 violation of the EFTA and Reg E is a sufficient basis for a claim under the NDTPA. 24 And, as outlined above, some Plaintiffs have plausibly alleged violations of the 25 EFTA and Reg E. Thus, the Court denies BANA’s Motion to Dismiss the Yip and 26 Hamilton Plaintiffs’ claims for violation of the NDTPA under NRS 598.0923(1)(c). 27 The Court also finds that Plaintiffs’ have plausibly alleged that BANA used 28 unconscionable practices. The statute defines “unconscionable practice” as a 1 practice that, to the detriment of a consumer: “(1) Takes advantage of the lack of 2 knowledge, ability, experience or capacity of the consumer to a grossly unfair 3 degree;” “(2) Results in a gross disparity between the value received and the 4 consideration paid, in a transaction involving transfer of consideration;” or “(3) 5 Arbitrarily or unfairly excludes the access of a consumer to a good or service.” 6 NRS 598.0923(2)(b)(2). 7 Both sets of Plaintiffs