[emphasis added]; CPL 700.50 [3] [“Within a reasonable time … written notice of the fact and date of the issuance of the eavesdropping or video surveillance warrant … must be served upon the person named in the warrant and other such other parties to the intercepted communications or subjects of the video surveillance as the justice may determine in his discretion is in the interest of justice. … The justice … may in his discretion make available to such person or his counsel for inspection such portions of the intercepted communications or video surveillance”] [emphasis added]; CPL 700.65 [1] [“Any law enforcement officer who, by any means authorized by this article, has obtained knowledge of the contents of any intercepted communication or video surveillance, or evidence derived therefrom, may disclose such contents to another law enforcement officer to the extent that such disclosure is appropriate to the proper performance of the official duties of the officer making or receiving the disclosure”] [emphasis added]; CPL 700.70 [“The contents of any intercepted communication, or evidence derived therefrom, may not be received in evidence or otherwise disclosed upon a trial unless the people, within fifteen days after arraignment and before the commencement of the trial, furnish the