However, “intercepted communication” does not bear on the meaning of “executed” in CPL 700.05 [4]. Rather, it is an omnibus term used throughout Article 700 to refer to all three types of communications that may be the targets of eavesdropping warrants (see CPL 700.35 [3] [“In the event an intercepted communication is in code or foreign language, and the services of an expert in that foreign language or code cannot reasonably be obtained during the interception period, where the warrant so authorizes and in manner specified therein, the minimization required by subdivision seven of section 700.30 of this article may be accomplished as soon as practicable after such interception”] [emphasis added]; CPL 700.50 [3] [“Within a reasonable time … written notice of the fact and date of the issuance of the eavesdropping or video surveillance warrant … must be served upon the person named in the warrant and other such other parties to the intercepted communications or subjects of