No language in - 15 - - 16 - No. 41 the statutory scheme equates the place of interception with the variable points where cell phones or call participants are located. Defendant nonetheless claims that a Kings County Supreme Court Justice’s authority to grant eavesdropping warrants is, at best, limited to “anywhere in the state,” citing CPL 700.05 (4)’s definition of a “justice” who may issue a warrant “to authorize the interception of oral communications occurring in a vehicle or wire communications occurring over a telephone located in a vehicle.” However, that part of CPL 700.05 (4) has no application to this case.