Smyth v. Flanigan , 768 N.Y.S.2d 836 ( 2003 )
[…] We have considered the parties’ remaining arguments and find them to be without merit.2

    Cardona, P.J., Peters, Spain and Carpinello, JJ., concur. Ordered that the order is reversed, on the law, without costs, and matter remitted to the Family Court of Saratoga County for further proceedings not inconsistent with this Court’s decision.

    . Family Ct Act § 424-a (a) requires that “[i]n all support proceedings in family court, there shall be compulsory disclosure by both parties of their respective financial states.” Accordingly, disclosure is necessary in this case to determine compliance with the provisions of Family Ct Act § 413.