To the extent that the Board found that the underlying claim is barred by Workers’ Compensation Law § 2 (7), we cannot agree, as there was no proof that claimant was subject to any “personnel decision involving a disciplinary action, work evaluation, job transfer, demotion, or termination,” as required to trigger that exclusion (Workers’ Compensation Law § 2 [7]; see Matter of DePaoli v Great A & P Tea Co., 94 NY2d 377, 380 [2000]).