(Emphasis supplied.) The following provisions of the Penal Law are relevant: "60.02 Authorized disposition; youthful offender * * * when a person is to be sentenced upon a youthful offender finding, the court must impose a sentence prescribed by subdivisions two, three or four of section 60.01 for the crime for which the youthful offender finding was substituted”. (Emphasis supplied.) "60.01 Authorized dispositions; generally * * * 2. Revocable dispositions, (a) The court may impose a revocable sentence as herein specified * * * (ii) the court, where authorized by article
*824 eighty-ñve, may sentence a person to a term of intermittent imprisonment as provided in that article.” (Emphasis supplied.) “85.00 Sentence of intermittent imprisonment * * * 2. Authorization for use of sentence.