OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] *8 tion” by appellant Goldfeld "in the planned felonious conduct which the accomplice witnesses attributed to him”. Once the conspiracy involving "many effectuated similar crimes” and appellant’s connection with it has been established, such is sufficient for the jury to convict appellant of each crime charged (People v Henderson, 298 NY 462, 467; People v Luciano, 277 NY 348, 359, supra).Appellant contends that the trial court’s failure to marshall the evidence by instructing the jury concerning the application of the law of corroboration to the relevant facts violated CPL 300.10 (subd 2) and constituted reversible error. Under the Criminal Procedure Law the Trial Judge must "explain the application of the law to the facts, but it need not marshall or refer to the evidence to any greater extent than is necessary for such explanation” (CPL 300.10, subd 2; People v Clayborn, 50 AD2d 952, 953). Here the Trial Judge ruled that appellant’s confederates were accomplices as a matter of law and he charged the jury that their testimony must be corroborated. He further charged the relevant legal principles regarding corroboration.