*1058 2011, as, upon the order, granted those branches of the petition which were to void certain conveyances by Abra
[…] It also sought an award of attorney’s fees pursuant to Debtor and Creditor Law § 276-a. The Supreme Court, among other things, granted those branches of the petition which were to void the mortgage and for an award of attorney’s fees and directed that
*1060 Hilgar was jointly and severally liable for payment of an attorney’s fee in the sum of $55,000.Pursuant to Debtor and Creditor Law § 276, “[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.”