*501 days after service upon them of copy of this decision and order, with notice of entry.Although the Supreme Court, Queens County, was not obligated to consider the specific factors enumerated in Domestic Relations Law § 236 (B) (6) (a) and (7) (a) in determining the instant application for pendente lite relief, it was nevertheless obligated to "set forth the factors it considered and the reasons underlying its determination” (Stern v Stern, 106 AD2d 631, 632; Belfiglio v Belfiglio, 99 AD2d 462; Domestic Relations Law § 236 [B] [6] [b]; [7] [b]). An examination of the record indicates that the Supreme Court failed to comply with this obligation.