Groves v. State University of New York , 707 N.Y.S.2d 261 ( 2000 )
[…] Assocs. v Consolidated Rail Corp., 182 AD2d 974, 976), we perceive no need for such intervention here. Petitioner’s remaining claims, to the extent that they are properly before us, have been examined and found to be lacking in merit.

    Cardona, P. J., Carpinello, Graffeo and Mugglin, JJ., concur.

    Ordered that the judgment is affirmed, without costs.

    Executive Law § 837 (15) authorizes DCJS to: “[promulgate, in consultation with the superintendent of state police and the state office for the prevention of domestic violence, a standardized ‘domestic violence incident report form’ for use by state and local law enforcement agencies in the reporting, recording and investigation of all alleged incidents of domestic violence, regardless of whether an arrest is made as a result of such investigation.”

Document Info

Citation Numbers: 265 A.D.2d 141, 707 N.Y.S.2d 261, 2000 N.Y. App. Div. LEXIS 4430

Judges: III

Filed Date: 4/20/2000

Precedential Status: Precedential

Modified Date: 10/19/2024