It is hereby ORDERED that the order insofar as appealed from is reversed on the law, that part of defendant’s omnibus motion seeking to dismiss count three of the indictment is denied and that count is reinstated. Memorandum: The People appeal from an order insofar as it granted that part of defendant’s omnibus motion seeking to dismiss count three of the indictment, charging defendant with endangering the welfare of a child (Penal Law § 260.10 [1]). Based on our review of the sealed grand jury minutes, we conclude that the evidence before the grand jury was legally sufficient to support a prima facie case of endangering the welfare of a child. “A person is guilty of [that crime] when . . . [h]e or she knowingly acts in a manner likely to be injurious to the physical, mental or moral welfare of a child less than [17] years old” (id.). “Actual harm to the child need not result for criminal liability [to be imposed.