All concur except CENTRA, J.P., and LINDLEY, J., who dissent and vote to affirm in the following Memorandum: We respectfully dissent and would affirm the order granting that part of defendant’s omnibus -2- 338 KA 11-02070 motion seeking to dismiss count three of the indictment, charging her with endangering the welfare of a child (Penal Law § 260.10 [1]). “A person is guilty of [that crime] when . . . [h]e or she knowingly acts in a manner likely to be injurious to the physical, mental or moral welfare of a child less than [17] years old” (id.).