As the father properly contends, on the record before us that amount was improperly imputed to his income because the Support Magistrate failed to make any calculation as to what the straight-line depreciation would have been within the meaning of Family Court Act § 413. Although the father’s income for child support purposes may ultimately include imputed depreciation income, -3- 1385 CAF 11-00903 the manner in which the Support Magistrate calculated the amount was not in accordance with Family Court Act § 413 (1) (b) (5) (vi) (A) because she did not calculate it as depreciation “greater than depreciation calculated on a straight-line basis for the purpose of determining business income.” We therefore reverse the order and remit the matter to Family Court to recalculate the father’s income and child support obligation in accordance with Family Court Act § 413. We have considered the contention of the mother raised on her cross appeal and conclude that it is without merit.