Indeed, “the [dates] set forth in the [three] instruments,” i.e., the felony complaint, the waiver of indictment, and the SCI, “exclude any possibility that they were based on the same criminal conduct” (People v Colon, 39 AD3d 661, 662). The SCI therefore violates CPL 195.20 and must be dismissed as jurisdictionally defective (see Siminions, 112 AD3d at 975; Colon, 39 AD3d at 662; Harris, 267 AD2d at 1009). The SCI is also jurisdictionally defective inasmuch as it violates CPL 200.15, which provides in relevant part that a “superior court information . . . shall not include an offense not named in the written waiver of indictment.” That “express prohibition” was violated here (People v Ashe, 74 AD3d 503, 508 [McGuire, J., concurring], affd 15 NY3d 909), inasmuch as the SCI included an offense, i.e., a robbery in the first degree committed on February 2, 2011 that was not set forth in the written waiver of indictment, which