Commissioner of Social Services v. Mark C. , 643 NYS2d 908 ( 1996 )
[…] Weekly total parental support (formula) $ 120.00

    Mother’s pro rata share: $ 13.00 per week Father’s pro rata share: 107.00 per week $ 120.00

    Father’s formula amount: $ 107.00 per week Father’s pro rata child care: 9.00 per week $ 116.00 per week

    89% of uninsured future health care expenses.

    The order is adjusted effective November 21, 1995, the date of the hearing, as requested by the SCU. In view of the agency’s request, I need not determine the earliest possible effective date of an adjusted order (see and compare, Family Ct Act § 449 [order of support effective as of date petition filed], with Family Ct Act § 413 [3] [a] [order subject to adjustment "(i)f as of the date of the support collection unit’s review of the correct amount of child support”] [emphasis added], [c] [if no objections to proposed order are filed within 35 days of mailing, "clerk of the court shall immediately issue the order”] [emphasis added], and Social Services Law § 111-h [13], [14]).

    . Since Mr.