People v. Oquendo ( 1998 )
[…] Penal Law § 65.05 (2) provides that “if the defendant commits an additional oifense or violates a condition” of the conditional discharge, the court may “revoke the sentence at any time prior to the expiration or termination of the period of conditional discharge.” Clearly, the court did not take action to revoke the instant defendant’s conditional discharge prior to the one year in which it expired.