OPINION & ORDER
[…] (Id. ¶ 106.) Plaintiffs allege that this person was known by defendants not to be a federal marshal, that the documents and badge were forgeries, and furthermore, that the defendants did not present these documents to the police officers at the scene who told them they could not change the locks without a warrant. (Id. ¶ 107, 112.) Plaintiffs offer the affidavit of the locksmith, Frank Figueroa, in support of these allegations. (See id. ¶ 114; Ex. Q.) Plaintiffs allege that these facts give rise to a violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1028, which criminalizes “fraud and related activity in connection with identification documents, authentication features, and information.”8 Plaintiffs allege that the pattern of racketeering activity took place between 2003 and 2007, “with the most recent act occurring in 2007,” and that the common purpose of the alleged predicate acts was to defraud Davis of money and property.