Fed. R. Civ. P. 56(a). At this stage, I am “required to resolve all ambiguities and draw all permissible factual inferences in favor of the party against whom summary judgment is sought.” Terry v. Ashcroft, 336 F.3d 128, 137 (2d Cir. 2003) (internal quotation marks omitted). To succeed on summary judgment in a New York residential foreclosure action, a plaintiff must establish not only a mortgage, a note, and proof of default, but also compliance with RPAPL’s notice requirements. United States v. Starr, 2017 WL 4402573, at *2-3 (S.D.N.Y. Sept. 29, 2017). I. RPAPL § 1303 Notice The version of RPAPL § 1303 in effect in April 2016 requires notice to the mortgagee containing the following language: “To locate an entity near you, you may call the toll-free helpline maintained by the New York State Department of Financial Services at (enter number) or visit the Department’s website at (enter web address).” N.Y. RPAPL § 1303(3) (2015); see also id. § 1303(6) (“The department of financial services shall prescribe the telephone number and web address to be included in either notice.”). As of October 24, 2012, the correct phone number for the Department of Financial Services (“DFS”) for purposes of Section 1303 was 1-800-269-0990. Isobe Decl., Ex. C, ECF No. 76-4. The correct website was www.dfs.ny.gov. Id.