N.Y. Pub. Health L. § 2511(2). In 2012, in order to establish income eligibility at initial application, a household was required to “provide such documentation specified in subparagraph (iii) of this paragraph, as necessary and sufficient to determine a child’s financial eligibility for a subsidy payment under this title.” N.Y. Pub. Health L. § 2511(2)(f)(i). Such income documentation included, inter alia, “one or more of the following for each parent and legally responsible adult who is a member of the household and whose income is available to the child; (A) current annual income tax returns; (B) paycheck stubs; (C) written documentation of income from all employers; or (D) written documentation of income eligibility of a child for free or reduced breakfast or lunch through the school meal program certified by the child's school, . . . [or] (E) other documentation of income (earned or unearned) as determined by the commissioner, provided, however, such documentation shall set forth the source of such income.” Id., § 2511(2)(f)(iii). In order to establish income eligibility at recertification in 2016, 2017 and 2018, “the commissioner may make a redetermination of eligibility without requiring information from the individual if able to do so based on reliable information contained in the individual’s enrollment file or other more current information contained in databases to which the commissioner has access. . . . The commissioner shall require an attestation by the household that the income information contained in the enrollment file or obtained from electronic data sources is accurate. Such attestation shall include any other household income information not obtained from an electronic data source that is necessary to redetermine a child’s financial eligibility for a subsidy payment under this title.” Id., § 2511(2)(f)(ii). “In the event that there is an inconsistency between the income information attested to by the household and any information obtained by the commissioner from other sources pursuant to this subparagraph, and such inconsistency is material to the household’s eligibility for a subsidy payment under this title, the commissioner shall require the household to provide income documentation as specified in subparagraph (iii) of this paragraph.” Id. Subdivision (4) of Section 2511, effective in 2016, 2017 and 2018, provided, in pertinent part, that “[a]ny individual who, with the intent to obtain benefits, willfully misstates income or residence to establish eligibility pursuant to subdivision two of this section . . . shall repay such subsidy to the commissioner. . . .” N.Y. Pub.