Kirven, No. 18-CV-6702, 2018 WL 8805393, at *2 (W.D.N.Y. Oct. 2, 2018) (dismissing pro se plaintiff’s claim under federal statutes that were “not relevant to anything about which Plaintiff [was] complaining”); Vazquez v. Littles, No. 06-CV-5399, 2006 WL 3359072, at *2 n.3 (E.D.N.Y. Nov. 17, 2006) (dismissing pro se plaintiff’s claim under Title VII because plaintiff “ha[d] alleged no employment context here, so that statute [was] not relevant”). III. Section 921 Plaintiff fails to state a claim under 10 U.S.C. § 921, which provides that “[a]ny person subject” to the Uniform Code of Military Justice who is “found guilty of larceny or wrongful appropriation shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.” Plaintiff has not suggested that defendants are subject to the provisions of the Uniform Code of Military Justice. Any claim that plaintiff seeks to bring under 10 U.S.C. § 921 is therefore dismissed. See, e.g., Marshall v.