Id. § 4-A-103(1)(a). In turn, a “sender” is defined as “the person giving the instruction to the receiving bank,” id. § 4-A- 103(1)(e), and the “receiving bank” is defined as “the bank to which sender’s instruction is addressed,” id. § 4-A-103(1)(d). A “customer,” however, is defined as “a person, including a bank, having an account with a bank or from whom a bank has agreed to receive payment orders.” Id. § 4-A-105(1)(c). Which party bears the risk of loss for a fraudulent wire transfer is also determined by Article 4-A. Section 4-A-204(1)(a) provides that “[i]f a receiving bank accepts a payment order issued in the name of its customer as sender which is [ ] not authorized and not effective as the order of the customer under Section 4-A-202 . . . the bank shall refund any payment of the payment order received from the customer.” U.C.C. § 4-A-201(a). Therefore, for the bank's refund obligations to be triggered under Section 4-A-204(1)(a), the payment order must be neither authorized nor effective. If the payment order is authorized or effective, the bank bears no refund obligation.