Marble Unique Corp., No. 10-CV-3582, 2011 WL 5401987, at *3 (E.D.N.Y. Aug. 30, 2011) (“Under Section 301 of the LMRA, an employer may be held liable for failing to pay assessments or failing to remit dues withheld from employee paychecks to the union as required by a collective bargaining agreement.”) (collecting cases), report and recommendation adopted, 2011 WL 5402898, at *1 (Nov. 4, 2011). ERISA requires Regal USA to maintain records sufficient for an employee to determine the benefits due. See 29 U.S.C. § 1059(a)(1) (Section 209 of ERISA) (“[E]very employer shall . . . maintain records with respect to each of his employees sufficient to determine the benefits due or which may become due to such employees.”); La Barbera v. Fed. Metal & Glass Corp., 666 F. Supp. 2d 341, 347–48 (E.D.N.Y. 2009). The Trust Agreements, in turn, entitle Plaintiffs to review those records and seek an audit.