Plenitude Cap. LLC v, Utica Ventures, LLC, No. 18-CV-2702 (MKB) (RER), 2019 WL 4014840, at *4. (E.D.N.Y. June 11, 2019), report and recommendation adopted, 2019 WL 3543610 (E.D.N.Y. Aug. 5, 2019) (quoting Gustavia Home, LLC v. Hoyer, 362 F. Supp. 3d 71, 79 (E.D.N.Y. 2019)). For the third prong, the RPAPL details specific, required statutory notices that must be provided prior to foreclosure. 1. RPAPL Section 1303 As to the New York notice requirements, under RPAPL Section 1303, a foreclosing party in an action involving residential real property must provide notice to “(a) any mortgagor if the action relates to an owner-occupied one-to-four family dwelling; and (b) any tenant of a dwelling unit,” with specific formatting and content requirements for such notices.