Hoyer, 362 F. Supp. 3d 71, 79 (E.D.N.Y. 2019)). For the third prong, the RPAPL details specific, required statutory notices that must be provided prior to foreclosure. 1. RPAPL Section 1303 As to the New York notice requirements, under RPAPL Section 1303, a foreclosing party in an action involving residential real property must provide notice to “(a) any mortgagor if the action relates to an owner-occupied one-to-four family dwelling; and (b) any tenant of a dwelling unit,” with specific formatting and content requirements for such notices. RPAPL § 1303(1); see id. § 1305(3) (“[A] successor in interest of residential real property shall provide written notice to all tenants in the same manner as required by [Section 1303(4)] .. . .”); see also N.Y. Real Prop. § 265-a (Home Equity Theft Prevention Act (“HETPA”)); First Nat’l Bank of Chicago v. Silver, 899 N.Y.S,.2d 256, 258 (App.