Corp., 896 F.2d 1384, 1388 (2d Cir. 1990). The Court must liberally construe submissions of pro se litigants and interpret them “to raise the strongest arguments that they suggest.” Triestman v. Fed. Bureau of Prisons, 470 F.3d 471, 474 (2d Cir. 2006) (per curiam) (internal citation omitted). B. Appeal from the Dismissal Order. In his appeal from the Bankruptcy Court’s Dismissal Order, Appellant contends the Bankruptcy Court erred in granting Appellee’s motion to dismiss his Chapter 13 bankruptcy case. (See Appellant Br. 9–12.) The Court disagrees. 1. Applicable Law. 11 U.S.C. § 1307(c) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that “on request of a party in interest or the United States trustee and after notice and a hearing, the court ... may dismiss a case under this chapter ... [if it] is in the best interests of creditors and the estate, for cause.” Section 1307(c) enumerates eleven non-exhaustive grounds which constitute sufficient cause for the dismissal or conversion of a Chapter 13 case. See In re Herman, 2023 WL 3072035, at *6 n.2 (S.D.N.Y. Apr. 24, 2023) (citing In re Froman, 566 B.R. 641, 647 (S.D.N.Y. 2017)).