The Court notes that Leo’s allegation does not specify which defendant she alleges violated the NYLL’s wage notice requirement. Additionally, the allegation is merely a conclusory, boilerplate allegation with no additional factual support. As a result, the Court finds that Leo’s NYLL wage notice claim fails to state a claim to relief. F. Defendants’ Liability for Fraudulently Reporting Leo’s W2 Leo alleges a willful violation of 26 U.S.C. § 7434 when Defendants issued her a W2 that inaccurately recorded her wages for 2021. (Compl. ¶¶ 46–49.) Under that provision, “[i]f any person willfully files a fraudulent information return with respect to payments purported to be made to any other person, such other person may bring a civil action for damages against the person so filing such return.” 26 U.S.C. § 7434(a). “The private right of action created by [Section] 7343(a) applies only ‘[i]f any person willfully files a fraudulent information return.’” Osuagwuv. Home Point Fin. Corp., No. 22-1403, 2023 WL 3335315, at *2 (2d Cir. May 10, 2023) (quoting Katzman v. Essex Waterfront Owners LLC, 660 F.3d 565, 568 (2d Cir. 2011)); see also Doherty v. Turner Broad.