See 17 C.F.R. § 230.501(a). For example, any natural person with an individual income over USD $200,000 or joint income with a spouse over USD $300,000 during the most recent two years, and who has a reasonable expectation of reaching the same income level in the current year, qualifies. See id. § 230.501(a)(6). Relatedly, “[a]ny natural person whose individual net worth, or joint net worth with that person’s spouse or spousal equivalent, exceeds [USD] $1,000,000,” may also qualify. See id. § 230.501(a)(5).