Lebron, 253 F. Supp. 3d at 519 (citing Sonera, 750 F.3d at 225). First, Plaintiff points to Greenberg’s U.S. citizenship and her voting record in the 2016 and 2020 U.S. presidential elections and her voter registration status in New York as evidence that Greenberg is at home in New York. (FAC ¶¶ 7a, 7i.) As noted by Defendant Greenberg, U.S. citizens that maintain foreign residences are statutorily authorized to vote in United States elections. See 52 U.S.C. § 10502(c) (“No citizen of the United States who is otherwise qualified to vote in any election for President and Vice President shall be denied the right to vote . . . for President and Vice President . . . because of the failure of such citizen to comply with any durational residency requirement[.]”). Because Greenberg need not be a resident of New York to vote in a U.S. presidential election, Greenberg’s participation in past federal elections does not establish that she is “at home” in New York.