(FAC ¶ 22, 24-28.) Plaintiff further alleges that as of June 20, 2009, the balance of the UBS Account was $2,870,469.00. (FAC ¶ 29.) 1 The IRS report required by 31 U.S.C. § 5314 is referred to as the Report of Foreign Bank and Financial Accounts (“FBAR”). 31 C.F.R. § 103.27(c) dictates that “[r]eports required to be filed by § 103.24 shall be filed with the Commissioner of Internal Revenue on or before June 30 of each calendar year with respect to foreign financial accounts exceeding $10,000 maintained during the previous calendar year.” B. Ziegel’s Death and Insolvency Upon Ziegel’s death in Queens, New York on April 4, 2014, his interest in the Assadah Trust transferred to his daughters and co-beneficiaries, Wiesel and Greenberg, in equal shares.