Id. Here, Plaintiff’s proposed solution provides no assessment of costs whatsoever. See infra Discussion § II.B (discussing Plaintiff’s failure to consider costs in the context of the Barrier Removal Standard).10 Accordingly, Plaintiff’s claims purportedly alleging violations of the ADA under the Alterations Standard are dismissed.11 10 Many cases analyze claims concerning moveable display racks and other moveable objects that block circulation paths under 28 C.F.R. § 36.211(a), which requires a place of public accommodation to “maintain in operable working condition those features of facilities and equipment that are required to be readily accessible to and usable by persons with disabilities[.]” 28 C.F.R. § 36.211(a); see, e.g., Chapman v. Pier 1 Imports (U.S.) Inc., 779 F.3d 1001, at 1007– 09 (9th Cir. 2015); Curtis v. Home Depot U.S.A., Inc., No. 13-CV-1151 (AWI), 2015 WL 351437, at *4–6 (E.D. Cal. Jan. 23, 2015).