See Lockhart, 2011 WL 2516569, at *10. Even assuming that the fixed merchandise display areas were altered and that Plaintiff were able to prove that the paths of travel to those areas are inaccessible, Plaintiff’s claim would fail for an additional reason. Plaintiff’s “path of travel” claim under 42 U.S.C. § 12183(a)(2) requires her to propose a remedy that considers costs. See Roberts, 542 F.3d at 372–73, 376 (citing 28 C.F.R. § 36.403). Section 12183(a)(2) requires “paths of travel to altered areas that contain a primary function” be “made readily accessible . . . to the maximum extent feasible,” provided that such alterations “are not disproportionate to the overall alterations in terms of cost and scope.” Id. at 368–69 (cleaned up).