To the extent Defendant argues that the alleged monies owed are discretionary incentive “bonuses,” the Court must credit Plaintiffs’ interpretation of the Agreement at this point in the proceeding. 2. Maryland–Statutory Claims Like New York, Maryland law grants employees a private right of action to pursue unpaid wage claims. Pursuant to Md. Code, Lab. & Empl. § 3-507.2, an employer must pay wages “after 2 weeks have elapsed from the date on which the employer is required to have paid the wages[.]” Also similar to New York law, Maryland includes “a commission” within its statutory definition of “wage.” Md. Lab. & Empl. § 3-501(c)(2)(ii). Defendant argues that the Maryland statutory claim fails because there is no contractual right to enforce as to the unpaid commissions. (Dkt.