(Id. ¶¶ 109-113.) 1. New York–Statutory Claims Pursuant to N.Y. Lab. L. § 198, an employee may bring an action against an employer for unpaid wages.8 Furthermore, N.Y. Lab. L. §§ 191 et seq., sets forth specific provisions pertaining to the payment of earned sales commissions.9 The relevant provisions state that “[a] commission salesperson shall be paid the wages, salary, drawing account, commissions and all other monies earned or payable in accordance with the agreed terms of employment[.]” N.Y. Lab. L. § 191(1)(c). An “‘[e]arned commission’ means a commission due for services or merchandise which is due according to the terms of an applicable contract or, when there is no applicable contractual provision, a commission due for merchandise which has actually been delivered to, accepted by, and paid for by the customer[.]” N.Y. Lab. L. § 191- a(b). Defendant argues that Plaintiffs “cannot assert a statutory claim for wages under the Labor law” because they “ha[ve] no enforceable contract right to those wages.” (Dkt. No. 25, p. 40 [internal quotation marks and citations omitted].)