When the alleged act constitutes a designated felony as defined in subdivision eight of § 301.2 such proceeding must be commenced within such period of limitation or before the respondent’s twentieth birthday, whichever occurs earlier. FCA § 301.2(8) defined a “designated felony act” as: [A]n act which, if done by an adult, would be a crime: (i) defined in … 130.50 (criminal sexual act in the first degree). And, finally, FCA § 381.3(1) provides that: All police records relating to the arrest and disposition of any person under this article shall be kept in files separate and apart from the arrests of adults and shall be withheld from public inspection. The Appearance Ticket was predicated on Wagner’s alleged sexual assault of Empie from June–September 2002. PSMF ¶ 59; App. Ticket. At the time of the alleged sexual assault, plaintiff was 11, and Empie was seven.