Id. ¶ 87. “Defendant breached its implied contracts with Plaintiff and the Class by failing to safeguard and protect their Sensitive Information and by failing to provide timely and accurate notice that their personal information was compromised as a result of the Data Breach.” Id. ¶ 89. Because of these breaches, “Plaintiff and the Class sustained actual losses and damages as described [throughout the Complaint].” Id. ¶ 90. Plaintiff’s fourth cause of action is for “violation of New York General Business Law § 899-AA,” id. ¶¶ 92–97, which provides that: Any person or business which owns or licenses computerized data which includes private information shall disclose any breach of the security of the system following discovery or notification of the breach in the security of the system to any resident of New York state whose private information was, or is reasonably believed to have been, accessed or acquired by a person without valid authorization. The disclosure shall be made in the most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay, consistent with the legitimate needs of law enforcement, as provided in subdivision four of this section, or any measures necessary to determine the scope of the breach and restore the integrity of the system. N.Y. Gen. Bus. Law (“GBL”) § 899-aa(2).